Singlemode LC 8dB Optical Attenuator Male to Female LC / UPC 1240nm - 1620nm

جزئیات محصول:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen(China)
نام تجاری: DYS/OEM
گواهی: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: LC
پرداخت:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
قیمت: 1-10usd/pcs
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

اطلاعات تکمیلی

برجسته:

optical fiber attenuation

,

fiber optic connection

توضیحات محصول

Singlemode LC 8dB Optical Attenuator Male to Female LC / UPC 1240nm - 1620nm

 

 

 

Quick Details:

 

Model Number: SM LC

 

Return Loss:UPC >55dB

 

 

Attenuation Accuracy:1 ~ 7 dB ±0.5dB

 

Polarization Dependent Loss :≤0.1dB

 

Color: Blue

 

 

We offers an extensive line of dual wavelength (1310/1550nm) Singlemode fiber optic attenuators. These versatile in-line attenuators are the perfect solution for attenuating Singlemode fiber connectors for both lab and commercial applications. Constructed of the highest quality materials and factory tested, this series offers the widest array of connector styles and polish types.

 

 

Features:

Used to attenuate Single mode fiber connectors/connections

Inline design accommodates fast and easy installation

Ceramic ferrules provide precise alignment

Dual Wavelength (1310/1550nm) support offers multi-application flexibility

Attenuating material-Ion Doped Fiber

 

Applications:

Test and measurement

FTTX

 

 

 

Specifications:

 

Attenuation Value 1dB ~ 30dB

Operating Wavelength 1240 ~ 1620nm (Dual 1310/1550nm)

Premium

Return Loss

UPC >55dB

APC >65dB

Attenuation

Accuracy

1 ~ 7 dB ±0.5dB

8 ~ 12 dB ±0.7dB

13 ~ 17 dB ±1.0dB

18 ~ 25 dB ±1.3dB

Maximum Optical Input Power 1000mW

Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.1dB

Operating Temperature Range -40 to 75

Storage Temperature Range -40 to 85

Humidity 95%RH

 

 

Singlemode LC 8dB Optical Attenuator Male to Female LC / UPC 1240nm - 1620nm 0

 

 

Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

 

Certificate of qualification

 

Singlemode LC 8dB Optical Attenuator Male to Female LC / UPC 1240nm - 1620nm 1