Home Armoured Blue 2.9mm (1core, 2core) Outer Diameter Optical Fiber Patch Cord

جزئیات محصول:
محل منبع: شنژن
نام تجاری: DYS/OEM
گواهی: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: Armoured Fiber Optic Patch Cord
پرداخت:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Packaging Details: 1pcs in 1 packign or Customized
Delivery Time: 2days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

توضیحات محصول

Home Armoured Blue 2.9mm (1core, 2core) Outer Diameter Optical Fiber Patc

 

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: DYS/OEM
  • Fiber type: Armoured
  • Inserion Loss: <0.3db
  • Return Loss: >45db
  • Certifaction: ISO9001, ROHS
  • Color: Grey

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Detail: In 3 days

 

Features

 

SC, LC, ST and FC connectors

Available in low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket

Conforms to IEC, EIA-TIA or Telcordia performance requirements

Available in different fibre types

Available in standard and custom lengths

REACH, SvHC and RoHS materials compliant

 

Applications

 

CATV / VIDEO

Passive Optical Network PON

FTTX

ATM, SONET and WDM

Military applications

 

 

Parameters

Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies

Fiber Type

SM(G.652/G.657A)

MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)

Jacket Materials

LSZH/OFNR/PVC

Connector Type

SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000

Ferrule Materials

Ceramic

Testing Wavelengths

1310±30/1550±30nm

850±30/1300±30nm

Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC/APC)

≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)

Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)

≥35dB(PC/UPC)

Exchangeability

≤ 0.2dB

Cable Assemblies

Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord

Operating Temperature (° C)

-10~ + 70

Storage Temperature (° C)

-40 ~ +85

Package

1unit/bag

*All values specified are with connectors.

 

Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

 

Certificate of qualification
Home Armoured Blue 2.9mm (1core, 2core) Outer Diameter Optical Fiber Patch Cord